Are Payday Candy Bars Gluten-Free?

Are Paydays Gluten-Free?

Payday candy bars are manufactured by The Hershey Company and yes, they are gluten-free. The Hershey website lists all varieties of Payday candy bars as being gluten-free.

Paydays are Gluten-Free!

Payday Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Egg Whites, Soy Protein.

Bestseller No. 1
PAYDAY Peanut and Caramel Candy, Bulk Candy, 1.85 oz Bars (24 ct)
  • Contains twenty-four (24) 1.85-ounce PAYDAY Peanut Caramel Candy Bars in a bulk box
  • Product Note: Exposure to heat or sunlight may lead to melting/damage of product. Hence customers are expected to be available during the product delivery
  • Full-size peanut and caramel bars perfect for snacking on at home, in the office or during your favorite movie
  • Certified kosher, gluten-free caramel and peanut candy bars individually wrapped for freshness that lasts to the final bite and placed in a bulk box for easy sharing
  • Bring peanut and caramel Halloween candy to birthday parties, anniversary dates and movie marathons to make each event even more exciting

Payday Nutrition Info

Serving Size: 1 Bar (52g)
Total Calories: 240
Calories from Fat: 110

Amount Per Serving%DV *
Total Fat 13g20%
Saturated Fat 2g13%
Trans Fat 0g 
Cholesterol 0mg0%
Sodium 120mg5%
Total Carbohydrate 27g9%
Dietary Fiber 2g8%
Sugars 21g 
Protein 7g 
Vitamin A0%
Vitamin C0%
Calcium4%
Iron4%

*Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs.

Source: Payday Nutrition

Leave a Comment