is beer gluten-free

Is Beer Gluten-Free?

Is beer gluten-free? Beer is made from barley and malt which are known sources of gluten. It’s generally considered a gluten-based drink, but not always!

what is gluten

What is Gluten Exactly?

When it comes to diet, nutrition and their combined impact on your health, few substances have been as widely talked about or as controversial as gluten. What is Gluten? Well, gluten … Read more

is cheese gluten-free

Is Cheese Gluten-Free?

Is cheese gluten-free? Not all brands or kinds of cheese are gluten-free. Here is some information to help you make informed choices about eating cheese.

is wine gluten-free

Is Wine Gluten-Free?

Wine is inherently gluten-free, considering that it’s primarily made from fine grape fruit. This drink can be perfect for those who have celiac disease but still enjoy having alcoholic beverages. Whether … Read more

is rice gluten-free?

Is Rice Gluten-Free?

Pure rice is naturally gluten-free. Irrespective of whether it’s polished white rice, long grain basmati, full-grain brown rice or even the exotic black varieties. This international staple is the perfect … Read more

how to eat gluten-free

How to Eat Gluten-Free

If you have been diagnosed with Celiac Disease, the only known treatment is sticking to a strictly gluten-free diet for the rest of your life. This can be extremely distressing … Read more