Are Munchos Gluten-Free?
Munchos are manufactured by Frito Lay and yes, they are gluten-free. Frito lay lists the original flavor on their site as not containing gluten in any of their ingredients.
There are two flavors of Munchos but the original version is the only one listed as not containing gluten in any of the ingredients.
Munchos Ingredients (Original)
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, and Folic Acid), Potato Starch, Salt, and Yeast.
- munchos chips best frito snack enjoy lifechainging awesome tasty juicy redbag oldschool style
Munchos Nutrition Info
Serving Size: Around 16 Crisps (28g)
Calories from Fat: 90
|Amount Per Serving||%DV *|
|Total Fat 10g||18%|
|Saturated Fat 1.5g||7%|
|Total Carbohydrate 16g||5%|
|Dietary Fiber 1g||5%|
*Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs.
Source: Munchos Nutrition