Are Reese’s Gluten-Free?
Reese’s are manufactured by The Hershey Company and yes, they are gluten-free. Be careful though, because there are a few varieties that are not gluten-free.
The following Reese’s products are gluten-free:
- Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups (Original)
- Reese’s Fast Break
- Reese’s Nutrageous Bar (Standard and King)
- Reese’s Pieces Candy
- Reese’s Unwrapped Mini Minis – Milk Chocolate and White
The following Reese’s products are not gluten-free:
- Seasonal Shaped Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups
- Seasonal Reese’s Pieces Eggs
Reese’s Ingredients (Peanut Butter Cups)
Milk Chocolate, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ, and Citric Acid, to maintain freshness.
- Contains thirty-six (36) 1.5-ounce packs of REESE'S Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy in a bulk box
- Peanut butter covered in creamy milk chocolate for when you need a big, bold and delicious snack at sporting events, game nights, parties or the movies
- Includes 36 individually wrapped, kosher-certified, gluten-free peanut butter chocolate cups candy in a bulk candy box
- Use REESE'S candy for filling birthday gift bags and back-to-school lunch boxes or bridal and baby shower candy dishes
- Spread Christmas cheer for all to hear — and taste — with REESE'S milk chocolate peanut butter cups filling your Christmas stockings, holiday treat jars, dessert trays and under-the-tree gifts for a sweet surprise
Reese’s Nutrition Info
Serving Size: 1 Package (42g)
Total Calories: 210
Calories from Fat: 110
|Amount Per Serving||%DV *|
|Total Fat 13g||20%|
|Saturated Fat 4.5g||23%|
|Trans Fat 0g|
|Total Carbohydrate 24g||8%|
|Dietary Fiber 1g||4%|
*Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs.
Source: Reese’s Nutrition