is beer gluten-free

Is Beer Gluten-Free?

Is beer gluten-free? Beer is made from barley and malt which are known sources of gluten. It’s generally considered a gluten-based drink, but not always!

what is gluten

What is Gluten Exactly?

When it comes to diet, nutrition and their combined impact on your health, few substances have been as widely talked about or as controversial as gluten. What is Gluten? Well, gluten … Read more

is cheese gluten-free

Is Cheese Gluten-Free?

Is cheese gluten-free? Not all brands or kinds of cheese are gluten-free. Here is some information to help you make informed choices about eating cheese.