is wine gluten-free

Is Wine Gluten-Free?

Wine is inherently gluten-free, considering that it’s primarily made from fine grape fruit. This drink can be perfect for those who have celiac disease but still enjoy having alcoholic beverages. Whether … Read more

is rice gluten-free?

Is Rice Gluten-Free?

Pure rice is naturally gluten-free. Irrespective of whether it’s polished white rice, long grain basmati, full-grain brown rice or even the exotic black varieties. This international staple is the perfect … Read more

how to eat gluten-free

How to Eat Gluten-Free

If you have been diagnosed with Celiac Disease, the only known treatment is sticking to a strictly gluten-free diet for the rest of your life. This can be extremely distressing … Read more